MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Viola tricolor - Level 2

returnButton 
to Homeopathics Level 1

Viola tricolor

Quotation
"The simple truth is that happy people generally dont get sick."
Bernie Siegel, M.D.

Medical Humour
Viagra Jokes

1
A man goes to the nursing home to visit his 84 year-old father.
While there he notices the nurse is giving his father hot chocolate and Viagra.
The man asks, "Why are you doing that? I mean, at his age what will it do for him?"
The nurse explains, "The hot chocolate will help him sleep."
The man says, "And the Viagra?"
"Keeps him from falling out of bed."
2
Q: Did you hear about the man who swallowed his Viagra too slowly?
A: He got a stiff neck.
3
Did you hear that Bill Gates bought the world-wide rights to Viagra?
He's renaming it MICROHARD.
4
WARNING
VIRUS ALERT
NERDS WARNING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
There is a new virus : Viagra !
It turns your 3.5'' floppy into a hard drive!!!

HEALTH WARNING  Scroll to the right >>>>>>>>>

5
In pharmacology, all drugs have two names, a trade name and generic name. 
For example, the generic name for Amoxil is Amoxicillin and Advil is Ibuprofen. 
The FDA has been looking for a generic name for Viagra. 
After careful consideration by a team of government experts,
it recently announced that it has settled on
the generic name of Mycoxafloppin
which was finally selected from a short list of
Mycoxafailin, Mydixadrupin, Mydixarizin, Dixafix, and of course, Ibepokin.

6
Pfizer Corp. announced today that Viagra will soon be available in liquid form,
and will be marketed by Pepsi Cola as a power beverage suitable for use as a mixer. 
It will now be possible for a man to literally pour himself a stiff one. 
Obviously we can no longer call this a soft drink,
and it gives new meaning to the names of 'cocktails', 'highballs'
and just a good old-fashioned 'stiff drink'. 
Pepsi will market the new concoction by the name of:
MOUNT & DO orps sorry MOUNTAIN DEW. 

 7
Thought for the day:
There is more money being spent on breast implants and Viagra today
than on Alzheimer's research.
This means that by 2040, there should be a large elderly population
with perky boobs and huge erections
and absolutely no recollection of what to do with them.

TopButton      
Unfortuna
tely the rest of this page is still
                 

             Underconstruction 
            
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 gif          
                                                                       
 Thank you for your Patience.
Be sure to visit us again soon.

Viola tricolor
Viola tricolor

Viola tricolor
Viola tricolor

Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Viola tricolor
Common Name: Pansy 
Homeopahtic:: Viola tricolor


HEALTH WARNING
In the absence of permanent architecture on this building site it is the intention to portray the role of humour & health in both a factual and lighthearted way. However, as is the case with homeopathy, humour too is individualistic and although it is not the intention to offend please move to another page should anything not be to your taste.

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact