MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Symphytum - Kent - Level 3

returnButton 
to Homeopathics Level 2

MATERIA MEDICA
(
Reversed Kent's Repertory)
Presented by Sylvain Cazalet

Symphytum Officinale

EYE
Eye, injuries, from
(p. 244)
Eye, pain, blow, from a
(p. 249)
Eye, pain, sore, bruised, tender
(p. 258)
Eye, pain, sore, blow, from (p. 258)

EAR
Ear, stopped sensation (p. 317)

NOSE
Nose, picking nose, constant desire (p. 348)

FACE
Face, inflammation, bone of (p. 378)
Face, inflammation, periosteum (p. 378)

STOMACH
Stomach, vomiting, pregnancy, during (p. 534)

ABDOMEN
Abdomen, pain, cutting, warmth of bed amel. (p. 580)

CHEST
Chest, pain, sore, mamm (p. 862)

BACK
Back, abscess, psoas (p. 884)

EXTREMITIES
Extremities, abscess, lower limbs, psoas (p. 952)

GENERALITIES
Generalities, brittle bones (p. 1346)
Generalities, injuries (including blows, falls and bruises)
(p. 1368)
Generalities, injuries, bone
(p. 1369)
Generalities, slow repair of broken bones (p. 1402)

Copyright Sylvain Cazalet 2004

Click hyperlink below for full text (red , blue and black) rubrics http://www.homeoint.org/hidb/kent/s/symph.htm

TopButton

Symphytum officinalis (flower)
Symphytum officinale
(flower)
Symphytum officinale (root)
Symphytum officinale
(root) 

Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Symphytum officinale
Common Name: Comfrey 
Homeopahtic: Symphytum  

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact