MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton
ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Magnesia-phos - Kent - Level 3

returnButton 
to Homeopathics - Magnesia-phos - Level 2

MATERIA MEDICA
(Reversed Kent's Repertory)
Presented by Sylvain Cazalet

Magnesia-Phos

(Red only )

MIND

VERTIGO

HEAD
Head, pain, headache in general (p. 132)
Head, pain, cold, becoming, from (p. 138)
Head, pain, heat, amel. (p. 140)
Head, pain, heat, amel., hot applications (p. 140)
Head, pain, pressure, amel. (p. 145)
Head, pain, pressure, hard, amel. (p. 146)

EYE

VISION
Vision, sparks, headache, during (p. 284)

EAR
Ear, pain, turning, head, on (p. 305)

HEARING

NOSE

FACE
Face, pain (aching, prosopalgia, etc.) (p. 379)
Face, pain, cold air agg. (p. 381)
Face, pain, cold applications agg. (p. 381)
Face, pain, pressure, amel. (p. 382)
Face, pain, warmth amel. (p. 383)
Face, pain, wind, dry cold (p. 383)
Face, pain, lancinating (p. 387)
Face, pain, tearing (p. 389)
Face, pain, tearing, pressure amel. (p. 389)
Face, pain, tearing, warmth, amel. (p. 389)

MOUTH

TEETH
Teeth, pain, warmth, external, amel. (p. 439)
Teeth, pain, neuralgic (p. 443)

THROAT

STOMACH
Stomach, hiccough (p. 501)
Stomach, pain, warm application, amel. (p. 515)
Stomach, pain, cramping, griping, constricting (p. 517)

ABDOMEN
Abdomen, pain, radiating (p. 560)
Abdomen, pain, warmth amel. (p. 561)
Abdomen, pain, cramping, griping (p. 573)
Abdomen, pain, drawing, warmth amel. (p. 584)

RECTUM

BLADDER
Bladder, urination, involuntary, night (incontinence in bed) (p. 659)

URETHRA

URINE

GENITALIA FEMALE
Genitalia female, pain, ovaries (p. 731)

LARYNX AND TRACHEA

RESPIRATION

COUGH
Cough, air, open, amel. (See Warm Room) (p. 782)

CHEST

BACK

EXTREMITIES
Extremities, cramps, hand, writing (p. 973)
Extremities, pain, warmth, amel. (p. 1046)
Extremities, pain, upper limbs, writing, while (p. 1051)
Extremities, pain, forearm, writing, while (p. 1057)
Extremities, pain, wrist, writing, while (p. 1058)
Extremities, pain, hand, writing, while (p. 1059)
Extremities, pain, lower limbs, pressure, amel. (p. 1064)
Extremities, pain, lower limbs, sciatica (p. 1064)
Extremities, pain, lower limbs, sciatica, pressure, amel. (p. 1065)
Extremities, pain, lower limbs, sciatica, warmth, amel. (p. 1066)
Extremities, pain, drawing, upper limbs, writing, while (p. 1101)
Extremities, pain, drawing, forearm, writing, when (p. 1104)
Extremities, tension, upper limbs, writing, when (p. 1203)
Extremities, tension, forearm (p. 1203)
Extremities, tension, forearm, extensors, while writing (p. 1203)

SLEEP

CHILL

FEVER

GENERALITIES
Generalities, bathing, cold agg. (p. 1346)
Generalities, cold in general agg. (p. 1348)
Generalities, cold, air agg. (p. 1348)
Generalities, constriction, internally (p. 1350)
Generalities, heat, vital, lack of (p. 1366)
Generalities, pressure, amel. (p. 1392)
Generalities, touch agg. (p. 1407)
Generalities, uncovering agg. (p. 1410)
Generalities, walking, in open air agg. (p. 1412)
Generalities, warm, stove, amel. (p. 1413)

Copyright Sylvain Cazalet 2004

Click hyperlink below for full text (red, blue and black) rubrics
http://www.homeoint.org/hidb/kent/m/mag-p.htm
 

TopButton

Photo Magnesium
 Kingdom: Mineral
Latin Name: Magnesia
Common Name: Magnesite
Homeopahtic
: Magnesia-phos
click for
ReturnButton
to F.A.Q.

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact