MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Ambra grisea - Kent - Level 3
returnButton 
to Homeopathics - Ambra grisea - Level 2

MATERIA MEDICA
(Reversed Kent's Repertory)
Presented by Sylvain Cazalet

Ambra Grisea

(Red only)

MIND
Mind, anxiety, evening, bed, in (agg.) (p. 5)
Mind, anxiety, fever, during (p. 6)
Mind, anxiety, ineffectual desire for stool, from (p. 7)
Mind, company aversion to, presence of people intolerable to her during stool (p. 12)
Mind, conversation agg. (See Talking) (p. 16)
Mind, dullness, old people (p. 38)
Mind, forgetful (See Memory) (p. 48)
Mind, imbecility (p. 53)
Mind, memory, weakness of (See Mistakes) (p. 64)

VERTIGO

HEAD
Head, heat, music, from (p. 122)

EYE

VISION

EAR

HEARING

NOSE
Nose, coryza (p. 325)
Nose, discharge, gray (p. 331)
Nose, epistaxis (p. 335)
Nose, epistaxis, morning (p. 336)

FACE

MOUTH
Mouth, ranula (p. 416)

TEETH

THROAT

EXTERNAL THROAT

STOMACH
Stomach, eructations
(p. 489)
Stomach, eructations, coughing, after (p. 490)
Stomach, eructations, empty, cough, after (p. 494)
Stomach, heartburn (p. 499)

ABDOMEN
Abdomen, coldness (p. 542)
Abdomen, perspiration (p. 599)

RECTUM
Rectum, constipation, ineffectual urging and straining (p. 607)
Rectum, constipation, unable to pass the stool in presence of nurse (p. 608)
Rectum, urging, absent in company (See Inactivity) (p. 633)

STOOL

BLADDER

KIDNEYS

PROSTATE GLAND

URETHRA

URINE
Urine, sediment, brown (p. 689)

GENITALIA MALE

GENITALIA FEMALE
Genitalia female, itching (p. 720)
Genitalia female, itching, intolerable (p. 720)
Genitalia female, menses, copious, exertion agg. (p. 725)
Genitalia female, menses, frequent, too early, too soon (p. 726)
Genitalia female, metrorrhagia, exertion, after (p. 730)
Genitalia female, metrorrhagia, hard stool, from passing (p. 730)
Genitalia female, metrorrhagia, stool, after every (p. 731)

LARYNX AND TRACHEA

RESPIRATION
Respiration, asthmatic (p. 763)

COUGH
Cough, music agg. (p. 798)
Cough, spasmodic (See Paroxysmal) (p. 804)

EXPECTORATION
Expectoration, grayish (p. 815)

CHEST

BACK
Back, stiffness, rising, from a seat (p. 946)
Back, stiffness, sitting, after (p. 946)

EXTREMITIES
Extremities, perspiration, thigh (p. 1182)

SLEEP
Sleep, sleepiness, evening (p. 1249)
Sleep, sleeplessness, evening, bed, after going to (p. 1252)
Sleep, sleeplessness, night, midnight, before (p. 1252)
Sleep, sleeplessness, conversation, after (p. 1253)
Sleep, sleeplessness, retiring, after, but sleepy before (p. 1254)

CHILL
Chill, eating, after, amel. (p. 1267)
Chill, single parts (p. 1272)

FEVER

PERSPIRATION
Perspiration, affected parts, on (p. 1295)

SKIN
Skin, ulcers, salt rheum, like (p. 1337)

GENERALITIES
Generalities, evening (agg.) (p. 1342)
Generalities, jerking, convulsions, as in (p. 1369)
Generalities, lean people (p. 1370)
Generalities, lying, after, agg. (p. 1371)
Generalities, lying, bed, in, agg. (p. 1372)
Generalities, old, people (p. 1376)
Generalities, pain, constricting, internally (p. 1379)
Generalities, reaction, lack of (p. 1397)
Generalities, side, crosswise, left lower and right upper (p. 1400)
Generalities, trembling externally (p. 1407)
Generalities, trembling, music (p. 1409)
Generalities, waking, on (agg.) (p. 1411)

Copyright Sylvain Cazalet 2004

Click hyperlink below for full text (
red, blue and
black) rubrics
http://www.homeoint.org/hidb/kent/a/ambr-kn3.htm
TopButton

Photo Whale
Kingdom: Animal
Latin Name: Physeter macrocephalus
Common Name: Sperm Whale
Homeopahtic
: Ambra grisea

  Return Button
to Homeopathics - Level 1



 

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact