MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing:  Code of Ethics - Short Version - Level 1

Code of Ethics
(short version)

Quotation
"Let us raise a standard to which the wise and honest can repair;
the rest is in the hands of God."
George Washington 
1732-1799, First President of the USA
  
  
All Alliance of Registered Homeopaths Members
are bound by our Code of Ethics and Practice,
which requires them to
:

Put your needs as an individual first.

Listen to you and respect your views.

Treat all patients equally, irrespective of gender, ethnicity, disability,
culture, beliefs, sexuality, lifestyle, age, social status or linguistic ability.

Give you the information you need and check that you understand it,
so you can make informed choices.

Respect your right to autonomy.

Seek to foster and maintain trust.

Respect and protect confidential information.

Maintain and develop their professional knowledge and skills.

Practise within their boundaries of competence.

Respond promptly and constructively to concerns, criticisms or complaints.

Respect the skills of other healthcare professionals, and work in
co-operation with them. 

More Button
Click More above for full text of Code of Ethics


TopButton

Photo Thuja
Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Thuja occidentalis
Common Name: Arbour vitae
Homeopahtic
: Thuj
click for
MoreButton

Photo Antimony
Kingdom: Mineral
Latin Name: Antimonium
Common Name: Antimony
Homeopahtic
: Ant-t
click for
MoreButton

Photo Marking Nut
Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Anacardium orientale
Common Name: Marking Nut
Homeopahtic
: Anac
click for
MoreButton



Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact