MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Bromium - Level 2

returnButton 
to Homeopathics Level 1

Bromium 
Quotation
Effects of Humour on Health (3)
Muscular
r
elaxation is improved with laughter.
It has been shown that it takes 2 to 3 hrs for muscles
to return to previous tension levels following a good belly laugh.

Dr Bill Fry Stanford Medical School

Medical Humour

1
Senior Citizens Beat Inflation
A couple aged 67 went to the Doctors Office.
The Doctor asked  "What can I do for you"?
The man said  "Will you watch us have sexual intercourse"?
The Doctor looked puzzled  -  but agreed.
When the couple had finished, the Doctor said,
"There is nothing wrong with the way you have intercourse";
and charged them 32.
This happened several weeks in a row.
The couple would make an appointment, have intercourse,
pay the Doctor and leave.
Finally, the Doctor asked  "Just exactly what are you
trying to find out"?
The old man said  "We are not trying to find out anything;
She is married and we can't go to her house;
I am married and we can't go to my house;
The Holiday Inn charges 60.  The Hilton charges 78,
We do it here for 32 and I get 28 back from
BUPA for a visit to the Doctors Office".

HEALTH WARNING  Scroll to the right >>>>>>>>>


2
Taste & Truth

Vance Randolph tells of a wizened old country doctor
who could treat anything. Well it seems one time,
one of the mountain folk came into his office with three complaints.
"Doc," he said, "I cant taste nothin, I cant tell the truth,
and I cant remember nothin besides."
Well the old Doc thought about this for a minute
and went back into the apothecary,
and made of two capsules full with cow hooey,
and gave them both to the man, 
telling him to take one immediately, chewing well.
Well, the man did as he was told, bit down and started chewing, 
and yelled out, "Yeachhhh... This stuff tastes like shee-it."
"Uh huh," the doctor said, "Well I see that you can taste,
and youre certainly telling the truth now.
And the next time that youre memory is acting up,
just take the other pill."
And the old Doc charged the man fifteen bucks and sent him on his way.

 

TopButton      
Unfortuna
tely the rest of this page is still
                 

             Underconstruction 
            
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 gif          
                                                                       
 Thank you for your Patience.
Be sure to visit us again soon.

Bromium liquid (red)
Bromium liquid (red)
Bromium gas (brown)
Bromium gas (brown)

Kingdom: Mineral
Latin Name: Bromium
Common Name: Brominie  
Homeopahtic::
Bromium 


HEALTH WARNING
In the absence of permanent architecture on this building site it is the intention to portray the role of humour & health in both a factual and lighthearted way. However, as is the case with homeopathy, humour too is individualistic and although it is not the intention to offend please move to another page should anything not be to your taste.

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact