MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Baptisia tintoria - Level 2

returnButton 
to Homeopathics Level 1

Baptisia tinctoria

Quotation
"The human race has only one really effective weapon,
and that is laughter. The moment it arises,
all our hardnesses yield, all our irritations and resentments slip away
and a sunny spirit takes their place."
 
Mark Twain

Medical Humour

Doctor, Doctor - Give it to me straight ... how long have I got?"
"Ten ... "
"Ten months, ten weeks, ten days ... what?"
"Nine ... "

****
"Doctor, Doctor I can't stop my hands shaking."
"Do you drink a lot?"
"Not really - I spill most of it!"

****
"Doctor, Doctor When I press with my finger here...
it hurts, and here... and here... and here...
What's wrong with me?"
"You have a broken finger"

****
"Doctor, doctor, I could use some good news before the bad news"
"We were able to save your left arm."
"What's the bad news?"
"It's on the table."

****
Did you hear about the nurse that died and went to hell?
It took her two weeks to realise she wasn't still at work!

****
Whats the difference between a nun and an operating room nurse?
A nun only serves one God

****
Whats the difference between a Surgeon and a puppy
The puppy stops whining when it grows up.

****
Bombecks Rule of Medicine:
Never go to a doctor whose office plants have died

HEALTH WARNING  Scroll to the right >>>>>>>>>

TopButton      
Unfortuna
tely the rest of this page is still
                 

             Underconstruction 
            
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 gif          
                                                                       
 Thank you for your Patience.
Be sure to visit us again soon.

Baptisia tinctoria
Baptisia tinctoria
Baptisia tinctoria
Baptisia tinctoria

Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Baptisia tinctoria
Common Name:Wild indigo  
Homeopahtic::
Baptisia tintoria 


HEALTH WARNING
In the absence of permanent architecture on this building site it is the intention to portray the role of humour & health in both a factual and lighthearted way. However, as is the case with homeopathy, humour too is individualistic and although it is not the intention to offend please move to another page should anything not be to your taste.

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact