MedicineLogo

H4H

       

Homeopathy 4 Health

The alternative medical modality of holistic, natural,

safe, individualised, side-effect-free and affordable health care

Hermes once separated two serpents entwined in mortal combat to bring about peace. These serpents were later included in the medical Caduceus as a sign of wellbeing.


HomeButton

History&BasicsButton

HomeopathicButton

WorldwideButton

YourBenefitsButton

YourConsultationButton

Testimonials&ResearchButton

Criticisms&RepliesButton

News&ViewsButton

H4HMonographsButton

F.A.Q.Button

LinksButton

SiteMapButton

WhoIAmButton

CodeofEthicsButton

AcknowledgementsButton

ContactButton

ReeButton.comButton

site stats

You are viewing: Homeopathics - Ammonium carbonicum - Level 2

returnButton 
to Homeopathics Level 1

Ammomium carbonicum

Quotation

The arrival of a good clown exercises more good to a community
than that of 20 asses laden with medical drugs
.
Dr Thomas Sydenham

Medical Humour
Thermometers

Doctor: Did you take the patient's temperature?
Nurse: No. Is it missing?

****
Patient: Doctor, what should I do if my temperature goes up a point or more?
Doctor: Sell!

****
What's the difference between an oral thermometer and a rectal thermometer?
The taste.

****

Why did the nurse always insist on using the rectal thermometer to obtain temperatures?
She was taught in nursing school to always look for her patient's best side.

****

What did the nurse say when she found a rectal thermometer in her pocket?
"Some asshole has my pen!"

****
At her annual checkup, the attractive young woman is told by the doctor
that it's necessary to take her temperature rectally.
She agrees, but a few minutes later says indignantly,
"Doctor, that's not my rectum!"
"Madam," says the doctor, "That's not my thermometer."
Just then the woman's husband, who's come to pick her up, comes into the room.
"Just what the hell is going on here!?" he demands.
"I'm taking your wife's temperature," the doctor coolly explains.
"Okay, doctor," says the husband, "But that thing better have numbers on it." 

HEALTH WARNING  Scroll to the right >>>>>>>>>

TopButton      
Unfortuna
tely the rest of this page is still
                 

             Underconstruction 
            
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 gif          
                                                                       
 Thank you for your Patience.
Be sure to visit us again soon.

Ammonium carbonicum
Ammonium carbonicum

Sal volatile (smelling salts)
Sal volatile (smelling salts)

Kingdom: Plant
Latin Name: Ammonium carbonicum
Common Name: Sal volatile 
Homeopahtic: Ammonium carbonicum 


HEALTH WARNING
In the absence of permanent architecture on this building site it is the intention to portray the role of humour & health in both a factual and lighthearted way. However, as is the case with homeopathy, humour too is individualistic and although it is not the intention to offend please move to another page should anything not be to your taste.

Home | History & Basis | Homeopathics | Worldwide | Your Benefits | Your Consultation | Testimonials & Research |
Criticisms & Replies | News & Views | H4H Monographs | F.A.Q. | Links | Site Map | Who I Am | Code of Ethics | Acknowledgements | Contact